Email: holychild29@rediffmail.com Phone : 0129-2500060, 2500584

Achievements

 

SPORTS RESULTS (2017-2018)
TABLE - TENNIS 
Event Category  Name Class  Position 
Inter School District level   Junior Girls  Aditi Chimmwal VII 2nd
Vidhi Kadiyan  VII
Anshika Kakkar VII
Zoya Amir  V
Inter School District Level Senior Girls Kashish Maan  IX 2nd
Saniya Sachdeva  VIII
Shneha Kumari  VIII
Shreya Raizada VIII
Inter School District level event was held at Homerton Grammer School from 28th-30th July 2017 
Vidhi Kadiyan             Junior Girls -1st Selected for Inter School State Level
Kashish Maan  Senior Girls -2nd
School District Level  Under - 14  Vidhi Kadiyan  VII 1st
Saniya Sachdeva  VIII
Anam Amir  VIII
Under - 17 Kashish Maan  IX 1st
Shneha Kumari  VIII
Shreya Raizada VIII
Under-19 Aditi Chimmwal VII 3rd
Anshika Kakkar VII
Jasmine Gurung  VIII
School District Level was held at D.A.V School ,Sec-37 from 17th-19th August 2017
          Vidhi Kadiyan             Under-14 Selected for School State Level 
     Saniya Sachdeva 
Kashish Maan  Under-17 
Shneha Kumari
School State Level ( U-14 ) held at Yamunanagar from 14th-16th & (U-17) at Rohtak from 18th-20th Sept 2017
School State Level  Under -14  Vidhi Kadiyan  VII 2nd
Saniya Sachdeva  VIII
Under-17  Kashish Maan  IX 3rd
Sneha kumari  VIII
Saniya Sachdeva and Vidhi kadiyan( U-14 ) selected for SCHOOL NATIONAL LEVEL 
CBSE Level Tournament held at Mahendargarh, Narnaul from 1st-4th Sept 2017
CBSE Level   under-14  Vidhi Kadiyan  VII 1st
Saniya Sachdeva  VIII
Sneha kumari  VIII
Anam Amir  VIII
CBSE Level  Under-17  Kashish Maan  IX 4th
Jasmine Gurung  VIII
Shreya Raizada VIII
Aditi Chimmwal VII
CBSE Individual Result  Under- 14  Vidhi Kadiyan  VII 1st
Vidhi Kadiyan and (U-14) team selected for National Level to be held at GHAZIABAD           
Inter school State Tournament held at Sonipat from 5th-7th October 2017   
Inter school State Level  Junior Girls  Vidhi Kadiyan  VII 1st
Aditi Chimmwal VII
Zoya Amir 
Individual Inter school state Junior Girls  Vidhi Kadiyan  VII
Vidhi Kadiyan and Junior Girls Team Selected for INTER SCHOOL NATIONAL LEVEL 
KHEL MAHA KUMBH Tournament Under-14 Vidhi Kadiyan  VII 1st
Saniya Sachdeva  VIII
Sneha kumari  VIII
Anam Amir  VIII
VOLLEYBALL 
District  Level  Under -19 Girls Kajal Pandey  XI 1st
Priyanshi Sharma  XII
Ayushi Duggal  XII
Shallu Singh  XI
Ritika Bisht XII
Prachi Bhadana XI
Yashi Vashisht X
Diya Mathur X
Prerna Katuria  X
Under -14 Boys   Kanwar Preet VIII Qualified for State 
Prashant Yadav  VIII
Under - 14 Girls  Gargi  VIII
Under-19  Girls Team Selected for STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT
GYMNASTICS 
School District held at Sports Complex, Sec 12 from 17th-20th August 2017
School District  Under-14 Boys Rajnish Dhami  VII Qualified for State 
Dhananjay  VII
Aryan Raheja VI
Under-17 Boys Bhavya Singh  IX
Under-14 Girls  Niharika Gautam  VI
Under-17 Girls Himanshi Nalwa  X
Inter District & Inter Centre event from 31st -1st sept,2017 at Sports complex, Sec-12  
Inter District & Inter Centre  Under-11 Hitesh Yadav  V 3rd
Mayank Suryavanshi  V 2nd
Under-13 Jayant Yadav  VI 3rd
Under-14  Jasmine Kaur  VII 3rd
Niharika Gautam  VI 3rd
Under-15 Bhava Singh  IX 1st
Aniket Bharua  IX 3rd
Himanshi Nalwa  X 2nd
TAEKWONDO
District  Level  Under-19 Boys  Kamal  XII  1st
Karan Negi 
Aryan Prajapati 
Prince Thakur  XI 1st
Tushar  XI 2nd
Under-19 Girls   Muskan Maheshwari  XII  1st
Under -17 Boys  Push Bansal  VIII
Under -17 Girls  Yashika Sharma  IX
Under-14 Boys  Vishvabhushan  VIII 
Unhat P VI
Udit  VI 
Under-14 Girls  Kashish Bakshi  VIII 
Harshika Sharma VII
State Level Tournament held from 4th-6th september 2017 at Kaithal 
State Level  Under - 14  Vishvabhushan  VIII 2nd
Kashish Bakshi  3rd
State Level Tournament held from 11th-13th september 2017 at Karnal 
State Level  Under-19  Muskan Maheshwari  XII 1st
CBSE Tournament held at Rajpura ,Patiala (Punjab) from 8th-11th october 2017
CBSE Tournament Under-19 below 40 kg Muskan Maheshwari  XII 1st 
Under-14 Girls below 30 kg Kashish Bakshi  VIII 3rd
Under-14 Boys above 50 kg  Vishwa bhushan  VIII 3rd
Under-17 Boys below 50 kg  Prince Thakur  XI 2nd
Under-19 Boys below 50 kg  Karan Negi  XII 3rd
Under-19 Boys below 60 kg  Tushar Sharma  XI 3rd
Muskan Maheshwari and Prince Thakur selected for CBSE NATIONAL LEVEL AT CUTTACK ,ODISHA From 2th-4th November 2017
ATHLETICS 
Block Level (Discuss Throw) Under-14 Boys  Kanwarpreet Singh  VIII 1st
Satvik Gautam VIII 2nd
Under-17 Boys  Harsh Tewatia X 2nd
Under -19 Boys Abhinav Qasba XII 1st
Chander Mohan XII IV
Block Level (Shot Put) Under-14 Boys Pushp Bansal  VIII 1st
Kanwarpreet Singh  VIII 2nd
Under-14 Girls Aditi Deshwal VIII 2nd &Qualified for District
Chesta Arora X 4th & Qualified for District
Under-19 Boys  Abhinav Qasba XII 3rd
Under -19 Girls Shallu Singh  XI 2nd
Block Level (High Jump ) Under-14 Boys  Parth Verma  VIII 2nd
Under-19 Boys  Rishabh Verma  XII 1st
Block Level (Long Jump)  Under-17 Boys  Vaibhav Kadiyan  X 2nd
Under-19 Boys Rahul Narwat XI 2nd
Block Level (Triple Jump ) Under-17 Boys  Vaibhav Kadiyan  X 3rd
Block Level (Javelin Throw ) Under-19 Girls   Shallu Singh  XI Qualified for District
Block Level (Sprint ) Under-14 Girls (400M) Lakshita Dagar  VIII 2nd
Under-14 Girls (600M) 4th & Qualified for District
Under-19 Boys (1500M ) Rahul Narwat XI 4th & Qualified for District
District Level (High Jump ) Under-19 Boys  Rishabh Verma  XII 1st
District Level (Shot Put ) Abhinav Qasba XII 3rd
District Level (Long Jump ) Under-17 Boys Vaibhav Kadiyan  X 3rd
District Level (Shot Put ) Under-14 Boys  Pushp Bansal  VIII 3rd
District Level (Discuss Throw) Kanwarpreet Singh  VIII 3rd
Rishabh Verma and Push Bansal selected for School State Level at Rohtak from 18th - 20th October 2017 
YOGA
District Level  Under -14  Girls  Tannu Kashyap  VIII 3rd & Qualified for State
Lavanya Vashist  VI
Bhoomika Singh  VII
Neetu Behera VI
Niharika Gautam  VI
Mahi Sinha VI
Sharanya Vashisht VI
Under-11 Girls  Omisha  IV Qualified for State Level
Joshita 
Shalini 

 

 



Copyright Holy Child Public School I Private Policy I Design & Developed By Quick Star Technology

  • REGISTRATION OPEN

    Registration Open for 2019-20 for Pre-Nursery,Nursery and K.G. ...Read More